Extremely fast. Even when braking.

PROGENY

Current Runners: 

  • HEAPS OF FUN (12f, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m in 2015-16, R603,125, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, 2d Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Swallow S., L, 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2.
  • ROYAL PLEASURE (12f, King of Kings, Centaine). 3 wins at 2 in 2014-15, R232,500, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, King's Pact S.
  • BACOPA BREEZE (11f, Stephen Got Even, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2, Laurel Smart Halo S., L.
  • Lala (12f, Muhtafal, National Emblem). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1800m to 2015-16, R276,625, 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2.
  • Vilakazi (12g, Casey Tibbs, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m in 2015-16, 3d Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.
  • Outlook (11c, Lost Code, Northern Jove). Winner at 6f, 2d Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L, 4th Pleasanton Everett Nevin S., L.
  • Jet Air (12c, Jet Master, National Assembly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2015-16, R157,625, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.
  • Mr Wise Guy (12c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m to 2015-16, R182,775, 3d Durbanville Play the Bipot H.
  • Sobonana (12f, Toreador, Bush Telegraph). Winner at 2 in 2014-15, 2d Turffontein Jeff Moffett Memorial P., 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Turffontein Jasco H.
  • Patty Cake (12f, National Assembly, Jallad). Winner at 2 in 2014-15, 2d Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday H., 3d Turffontein McUbed Employee Benefits P.
  • Virtuality (12f, Way West, Braashee). Winner at 2 in 2014-15, 2d Turffontein St Laurence's Children's Haven P.
  • My Pal Shawn (11c, Petionville, Hero's Honor). 6 wins from 6f to 1m to 2015.
  • Trident Hero (11c, Quiet American, Obligato). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 7f to 2015.
  • Misty Journey (11f, Touch Gold, Farma Way). 5 wins at 6f, 1m to 2016.
  • True Visionary (11c, Wolf Power, Southern Slugger). 4 wins at 1m, 8½f to 2016.
  • Supercilious (12f, Northern Guest, Royal Prerogative). 3 wins from 1300m to 1600m in 2015-16, R204,100, 4th Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.
  • Predicting (11c, Tale of the Cat, Private Account). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 4th Parx Racing Crowd Pleaser H., L.
  • I Need a Miracle (11g, Desert Secret, Victoria Park). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f to 2015.
  • She is Tango (11f, River Special, Mining). 3 wins at 2.
  • Revelation (12c, Rambo Dancer, Prontisimo). 2 wins at 1700m, 2000m in 2015-16.
  • Dreams of Vision (11f, Al Mufti, Fort Wood). 2 wins at 4½f.
  • Wicked Messenger (11g, Cimarron Secret, Blue Ensign). 2 wins at 1000m.
  • Lucky Luminaire (11c, American Chance, Cox's Ridge). 2 wins at 1m, 8¼f in 2015.
  • Haunted Vision (11f, Meadow Monster, Exclusive Era). 2 wins at 6f to 2016.
  • Visuality (13f, Personal Hope, Plugged Nickle). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 4th Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.
  • Royal Visionaire (12f, Alami, Phantom Earl). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16.
  • Three Trees (12f, Rambo Dancer, Foveros). Winner at 2400m in 2015-16.
  • Hever Castle (12c, Coastal, Riverman). Winner at 1000m in 2015-16, R165,750.
  • Bindaloo (12c, Street Cry, Scenic). Winner at 2 in 2014-15.
  • Struben (12c, Model Man, Proclaim). Winner at 2 in 2014-15.

Race Results