Extremely fast. Even when braking.

PROGENY

Current Runners: 

  • HEAPS OF FUN (12f, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R820,575, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Greyville Mustajeeb H., 2d Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Swallow S., L, Vaal Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Syringa H., L, 4th Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1.

    AFRICA RISING (13c, Braashee, Northern Guest). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2016-17, R833,750, Greyville Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Vaal Catch the Celebrities in November Graduation P., 2d Turffontein Ready to Run Cup, Roodepoort Rotary Club Graduation P., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

    ROYAL PLEASURE (12f, King of Kings, Centaine). 3 wins at 2, R232,500, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, King's Pact S.

    BACOPA BREEZE (11f, Stephen Got Even, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2, Laurel Smart Halo S., L.

    Lala (12f, Muhtafal, National Emblem). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R573,175, Greyville Piemonte Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders H., Racing It's a Rush H., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville All to Come P., Syspro H.

    Visuality (13f, Personal Hope, Plugged Nickle). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R409,350, Greyville Eightfold Path & Scott Bros H., 2d Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Mpumalanga Graduation P., 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 4th Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

    Vilakazi - Sleep Education (H.K.) (12g, Casey Tibbs, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, 3d Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

    Outlook (11c, Lost Code, Northern Jove). 3 wins at 5½f, 6f to 2017, 2d Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L, 4th Pleasanton Everett Nevin S., L.

    Fantasy Quest (13f, Baroon, Damascus Gate). 2 wins at 1600m in 2016-17, 3d Fairview Breeders Guineas, L.

    Count von Count (13c, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R233,550, Greyville Eightfold Path Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P.

    Supercilious (12f, Northern Guest, Royal Prerogative). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R340,050, Kenilworth FMM P., Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

    Copper Pot (13c, Gallic League, Mehmet). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, R236,225, Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket H., 4th Turffontein Secretariat S., L.

    The Thinker (13c, Northern Guest, All Fired Up). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18, R279,050, Turffontein Bring and Braai in September S., Intercontinental Village in May H., Vaal Book a Table H.

    Streetwear (12c, Muhtafal, Northern Guest). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, R354,650, Vaal Country Garden in April H., 3d Turffontein Global Capital Juvenile P.

    Breakfast Club (12c, Rich Man's Gold, Model Man). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, R239,500, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Comme-Ci-Comme-Ca (13f, Sahm, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R209,575, Turffontein Tab H., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za P.

    Jet Air (12c, Jet Master, National Assembly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R161,925, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.

    Aggressive (13c, Starcraft, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2016-17, Turffontein Juvenile P., Vaal Grand Heritage in October Novice P.

    Crazy Vision (13c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, R176,150, Turffontein Tellytrack.com Novice H., 2d Turffontein Wealth Associates SA H., Vaal Tellytrack Novice H.

    Takingthepeace (14f, Rambo Dancer, Complete Warrior). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, Turffontein Book for July Day in Jozi Juvenile P.

    Mr Wise Guy (12c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R182,775, 3d Durbanville Play the Bipot H.

    Revelation (12c, Rambo Dancer, Prontisimo). 3 wins from 1700m to 2000m to 2016-17, R235,250, 3d Turffontein Itsarush.co.za S., Racing Association H., Tellytrack H., Vaal Racing Association H.

    Secret Vision (13f, Al Mufti, Brother Philips). 2 wins at 1150m, 1200m in 2016-17, R184,850, 2d Turffontein Soccer 13 Xtra H., 4th Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

    Founding Father (13c, Mullins Bay, Rambo Dancer). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d Greyville Mumm S.

    Missibaba (13f, King of Kings, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, R183,275, 2d Turffontein Keith Basel Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Hughcor H.

    Mulher de Branco (12f, Rambo Dancer, Coastal). 2 wins at 1600m, 3d Durbanville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Half a Bar (13f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). Winner at 1700m in 2016-17, 2d Vaal Classic Day Tickets at Webticket P.

    Sobonana (12f, Toreador, Bush Telegraph). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Jeff Moffett Memorial P., 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Turffontein Jasco H.

    Patty Cake (12f, National Assembly, Jallad). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday H., 3d Turffontein McUbed Employee Benefits P.

    Virtuality (12f, Way West, Braashee). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein St Laurence's Children's Haven P.

    HEAPS OF FUN (12f, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R820,575, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Greyville Mustajeeb H., 2d Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Swallow S., L, Vaal Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Syringa H., L, 4th Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1.

    AFRICA RISING (13c, Braashee, Northern Guest). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2016-17, R833,750, Greyville Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Vaal Catch the Celebrities in November Graduation P., 2d Turffontein Ready to Run Cup, Roodepoort Rotary Club Graduation P., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

    ROYAL PLEASURE (12f, King of Kings, Centaine). 3 wins at 2, R232,500, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, King's Pact S.

    BACOPA BREEZE (11f, Stephen Got Even, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2, Laurel Smart Halo S., L.

    Lala (12f, Muhtafal, National Emblem). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R573,175, Greyville Piemonte Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders H., Racing It's a Rush H., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville All to Come P., Syspro H.

    Visuality (13f, Personal Hope, Plugged Nickle). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R409,350, Greyville Eightfold Path & Scott Bros H., 2d Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Mpumalanga Graduation P., 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 4th Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

    Vilakazi - Sleep Education (H.K.) (12g, Casey Tibbs, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, 3d Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

    Outlook (11c, Lost Code, Northern Jove). 3 wins at 5½f, 6f to 2017, 2d Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L, 4th Pleasanton Everett Nevin S., L.

    Fantasy Quest (13f, Baroon, Damascus Gate). 2 wins at 1600m in 2016-17, 3d Fairview Breeders Guineas, L.

    Count von Count (13c, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R233,550, Greyville Eightfold Path Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P.

    Supercilious (12f, Northern Guest, Royal Prerogative). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R340,050, Kenilworth FMM P., Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

    Copper Pot (13c, Gallic League, Mehmet). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, R236,225, Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket H., 4th Turffontein Secretariat S., L.

    The Thinker (13c, Northern Guest, All Fired Up). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18, R279,050, Turffontein Bring and Braai in September S., Intercontinental Village in May H., Vaal Book a Table H.

    Streetwear (12c, Muhtafal, Northern Guest). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, R354,650, Vaal Country Garden in April H., 3d Turffontein Global Capital Juvenile P.

    Breakfast Club (12c, Rich Man's Gold, Model Man). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, R239,500, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Comme-Ci-Comme-Ca (13f, Sahm, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R209,575, Turffontein Tab H., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za P.

    Jet Air (12c, Jet Master, National Assembly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R161,925, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.

    Aggressive (13c, Starcraft, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2016-17, Turffontein Juvenile P., Vaal Grand Heritage in October Novice P.

    Crazy Vision (13c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, R176,150, Turffontein Tellytrack.com Novice H., 2d Turffontein Wealth Associates SA H., Vaal Tellytrack Novice H.

    Takingthepeace (14f, Rambo Dancer, Complete Warrior). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, Turffontein Book for July Day in Jozi Juvenile P.

    Mr Wise Guy (12c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R182,775, 3d Durbanville Play the Bipot H.

    Revelation (12c, Rambo Dancer, Prontisimo). 3 wins from 1700m to 2000m to 2016-17, R235,250, 3d Turffontein Itsarush.co.za S., Racing Association H., Tellytrack H., Vaal Racing Association H.

    Secret Vision (13f, Al Mufti, Brother Philips). 2 wins at 1150m, 1200m in 2016-17, R184,850, 2d Turffontein Soccer 13 Xtra H., 4th Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

    Founding Father (13c, Mullins Bay, Rambo Dancer). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d Greyville Mumm S.

    Missibaba (13f, King of Kings, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, R183,275, 2d Turffontein Keith Basel Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Hughcor H.

    Mulher de Branco (12f, Rambo Dancer, Coastal). 2 wins at 1600m, 3d Durbanville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Half a Bar (13f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). Winner at 1700m in 2016-17, 2d Vaal Classic Day Tickets at Webticket P.

    Sobonana (12f, Toreador, Bush Telegraph). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Jeff Moffett Memorial P., 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Turffontein Jasco H.

    Patty Cake (12f, National Assembly, Jallad). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday H., 3d Turffontein McUbed Employee Benefits P.

    Virtuality (12f, Way West, Braashee). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein St Laurence's Children's Haven P.

    HEAPS OF FUN (12f, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R820,575, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Greyville Mustajeeb H., 2d Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Swallow S., L, Vaal Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Syringa H., L, 4th Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1.

    AFRICA RISING (13c, Braashee, Northern Guest). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2016-17, R833,750, Greyville Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Vaal Catch the Celebrities in November Graduation P., 2d Turffontein Ready to Run Cup, Roodepoort Rotary Club Graduation P., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

    ROYAL PLEASURE (12f, King of Kings, Centaine). 3 wins at 2, R232,500, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, King's Pact S.

    BACOPA BREEZE (11f, Stephen Got Even, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2, Laurel Smart Halo S., L.

    Lala (12f, Muhtafal, National Emblem). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R573,175, Greyville Piemonte Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders H., Racing It's a Rush H., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville All to Come P., Syspro H.

    Visuality (13f, Personal Hope, Plugged Nickle). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R409,350, Greyville Eightfold Path & Scott Bros H., 2d Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Mpumalanga Graduation P., 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 4th Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

    Vilakazi - Sleep Education (H.K.) (12g, Casey Tibbs, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, 3d Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

    Outlook (11c, Lost Code, Northern Jove). 3 wins at 5½f, 6f to 2017, 2d Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L, 4th Pleasanton Everett Nevin S., L.

    Fantasy Quest (13f, Baroon, Damascus Gate). 2 wins at 1600m in 2016-17, 3d Fairview Breeders Guineas, L.

    Count von Count (13c, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R233,550, Greyville Eightfold Path Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P.

    Supercilious (12f, Northern Guest, Royal Prerogative). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R340,050, Kenilworth FMM P., Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

    Copper Pot (13c, Gallic League, Mehmet). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, R236,225, Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket H., 4th Turffontein Secretariat S., L.

    The Thinker (13c, Northern Guest, All Fired Up). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2017-18, R279,050, Turffontein Bring and Braai in September S., Intercontinental Village in May H., Vaal Book a Table H.

    Streetwear (12c, Muhtafal, Northern Guest). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, R354,650, Vaal Country Garden in April H., 3d Turffontein Global Capital Juvenile P.

    Breakfast Club (12c, Rich Man's Gold, Model Man). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, R239,500, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Comme-Ci-Comme-Ca (13f, Sahm, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R209,575, Turffontein Tab H., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za P.

    Jet Air (12c, Jet Master, National Assembly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R161,925, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.

    Aggressive (13c, Starcraft, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2016-17, Turffontein Juvenile P., Vaal Grand Heritage in October Novice P.

    Crazy Vision (13c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2017-18, R176,150, Turffontein Tellytrack.com Novice H., 2d Turffontein Wealth Associates SA H., Vaal Tellytrack Novice H.

    Takingthepeace (14f, Rambo Dancer, Complete Warrior). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, Turffontein Book for July Day in Jozi Juvenile P.

    Mr Wise Guy (12c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R182,775, 3d Durbanville Play the Bipot H.

    Revelation (12c, Rambo Dancer, Prontisimo). 3 wins from 1700m to 2000m to 2016-17, R235,250, 3d Turffontein Itsarush.co.za S., Racing Association H., Tellytrack H., Vaal Racing Association H.

    Secret Vision (13f, Al Mufti, Brother Philips). 2 wins at 1150m, 1200m in 2016-17, R184,850, 2d Turffontein Soccer 13 Xtra H., 4th Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

    Founding Father (13c, Mullins Bay, Rambo Dancer). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d Greyville Mumm S.

    Missibaba (13f, King of Kings, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, R183,275, 2d Turffontein Keith Basel Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Hughcor H.

    Mulher de Branco (12f, Rambo Dancer, Coastal). 2 wins at 1600m, 3d Durbanville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Half a Bar (13f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). Winner at 1700m in 2016-17, 2d Vaal Classic Day Tickets at Webticket P.

    Sobonana (12f, Toreador, Bush Telegraph). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Jeff Moffett Memorial P., 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Turffontein Jasco H.

    Patty Cake (12f, National Assembly, Jallad). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday H., 3d Turffontein McUbed Employee Benefits P.

    Virtuality (12f, Way West, Braashee). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein St Laurence's Children's Haven P.

    HEAPS OF FUN (12f, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R820,575, Turffontein Gauteng Fillies Guineas, Gr.2, Greyville Mustajeeb H., 2d Turffontein Fillies Mile, Gr.3, Swallow S., L, Vaal Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Camellia S., Gr.2, Syringa H., L, 4th Greyville Woolavington 2000, Gr.1.

    AFRICA RISING (13c, Braashee, Northern Guest). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m to 2016-17, R833,750, Greyville Byerley Turk, Gr.3, Vaal Catch the Celebrities in November Graduation P., 2d Turffontein Ready to Run Cup, Roodepoort Rotary Club Graduation P., 4th Greyville Premiers Champion S., Gr.1.

    ROYAL PLEASURE (12f, King of Kings, Centaine). 3 wins at 2, R232,500, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3, King's Pact S.

    BACOPA BREEZE (11f, Stephen Got Even, Seeking the Gold). 3 wins at 2, Laurel Smart Halo S., L.

    Lala (12f, Muhtafal, National Emblem). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2016-17, R573,175, Greyville Piemonte Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders H., Racing It's a Rush H., Scottsville Racing It's a Rush S., 2d Greyville Flamboyant S., Gr.3, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Debutante H., Gr.2, Scottsville All to Come P., Syspro H.

    Visuality (13f, Personal Hope, Plugged Nickle). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R409,350, Greyville Eightfold Path & Scott Bros H., 2d Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Mpumalanga Graduation P., 3d Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, Turffontein Johannesburg Spring Fillies & Mares Challenge, Gr.2, 4th Greyville Golden Slipper, Gr.2, Scottsville Strelitzia S., Gr.3.

    Vilakazi - Sleep Education (H.K.) (12g, Casey Tibbs, Royal Prerogative). 2 wins at 1200m, 1600m, 3d Kenilworth Winter Guineas, Gr.3.

    Outlook (11c, Lost Code, Northern Jove). 3 wins at 5½f, 6f to 2017, 2d Santa Rosa Cavonnier Juvenile S., L, 4th Pleasanton Everett Nevin S., L.

    Fantasy Quest (13f, Baroon, Damascus Gate). 2 wins at 1600m in 2016-17, 3d Fairview Breeders Guineas, L.

    Count von Count (13c, Northern Guest, Plugged Nickle). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R233,550, Greyville Eightfold Path Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P.

    Supercilious (12f, Northern Guest, Royal Prerogative). 5 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2016-17, R340,050, Kenilworth FMM P., Racing It's a Rush H., 4th Kenilworth Sweet Chestnut S., L.

    Copper Pot (13c, Gallic League, Mehmet). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m in 2016-17, R236,225, Vaal Sansui Summer Cup Tickets Available at Computicket H., 4th Turffontein Secretariat S., L.

    Streetwear (12c, Muhtafal, Northern Guest). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2016-17, R352,900, Vaal Country Garden in April H., 3d Turffontein Global Capital Juvenile P.

    Breakfast Club (12c, Rich Man's Gold, Model Man). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016-17, R236,500, Greyville Racing It's a Rush H.

    The Thinker (13c, Northern Guest, All Fired Up). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2016-17, R197,800, Turffontein Intercontinental Village in May H., Vaal Book a Table H.

    Comme-Ci-Comme-Ca (13f, Sahm, Rainbow Quest). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R204,575, Turffontein Tab H., 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za P.

    Jet Air (12c, Jet Master, National Assembly). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R161,925, Kenilworth Racing It's a Rush H.

    Aggressive (13c, Starcraft, Elusive Quality). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1150m, 1200m to 2016-17, Turffontein Juvenile P., Vaal Grand Heritage in October Novice P.

    Takingthepeace (14f, Rambo Dancer, Complete Warrior). Winner at 2 in 2016-17, Turffontein Book for July Day in Jozi Juvenile P.

    Revelation (12c, Rambo Dancer, Prontisimo). 3 wins from 1700m to 2000m to 2016-17, R230,850, 3d Turffontein Itsarush.co.za S., Racing Association H., Tellytrack H., Vaal Racing Association H.

    Mr Wise Guy (12c, Jet Master, Great Brother). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1600m, R182,775, 3d Durbanville Play the Bipot H.

    Founding Father (13c, Mullins Bay, Rambo Dancer). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, 3d Greyville Mumm S.

    Secret Vision (13f, Al Mufti, Brother Philips). 2 wins at 1150m, 1200m in 2016-17, R182,650, 2d Turffontein Soccer 13 Xtra H., 4th Turffontein Pretty Polly S., Gr.3.

    Missibaba (13f, King of Kings, Centaine). 2 wins at 1400m in 2016-17, R183,275, 2d Turffontein Keith Basel Juvenile P., 3d Greyville Hughcor H.

    Mulher de Branco (12f, Rambo Dancer, Coastal). 2 wins at 1600m, 3d Durbanville Racing It's a Rush H.

    Crazy Vision (13c, Jet Master, Great Brother). Winner at 1400m in 2016-17, 2d Turffontein Wealth Associates SA H., Vaal Tellytrack Novice H.

    Half a Bar (13f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). Winner at 1700m in 2016-17, 2d Vaal Classic Day Tickets at Webticket P.

    Sobonana (12f, Toreador, Bush Telegraph). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Jeff Moffett Memorial P., 3d Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Turffontein Jasco H.

    Patty Cake (12f, National Assembly, Jallad). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Next Race Meeting is Saturday H., 3d Turffontein McUbed Employee Benefits P.

    Virtuality (12f, Way West, Braashee). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein St Laurence's Children's Haven P.

Race Results