There are no Walking races.
Watch them Run, and get the ‘Gun.’


Current Runners:

  • SOLZHENITSYN (06g, Victory Dance, Three Legs). 13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$34,670, A$1,059,700, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3-twice, Strawberry Road H., L, Hanrick Curran H., ARC Mad Butcher H., New Zealand Herald H., BRC Eagle Boys Pizza H., Micropower Integrated Business Solutions H., Easy Pools P., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 2d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, ARC Te Hana Sparkling H., BRC Game on International H., P.
  • ST PETER'S GIFT (06g, Kingdom Bay, Inviting). 6 wins at 1300m, 1500m, Macau Derby Trial, L, Macau Lisboa Challenge, L, Directors' Cup, L, 2d Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Winter Trophy, L, 3d Macau Guineas, L, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, 4th Macau Cup, L, Macau Derby, L.
  • CHARTREUSE (03f, Sir Tristram, Touching Wood). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, Cambridge JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association S., L.
  • BARLINNIE (03g, Veloso, Pedlar). 9 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$405,615, BTC Doomben S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, MRC Hussonet H., Magari H., Golden Doubles H., 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Centenary Classic Mile, L, MRC Glasshouse Cafe H., Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., 3d BRC St Margarets H., MRC Teamelbourne P.H.
  • RUSSIAN CONQUEST (04g, Woodman, Marscay). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Hawke's Bay Curraghmore Stud 3YO H., Waikato RC Berkers Transport Juvenile H., 2d Hawke's Bay LI Redshaw 2YO H.
  • Blushing Peter (09g, Jallad, Secret Prospector). 2 wins at 1400m, R196,100, 3d Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3, Fairview Racing Association Sophomore P., 4th Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1.
  • Fantasticprivilege (07g, Seasoned Star, Racing is Fun). 10 wins from 1300m to 1700m to 2014-15, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Bowl, 2d Macau Sand Mile, Avondale H., Hull H., 3d Macau Spring Trophy, L.
  • Powerful Tree (06g, Centaine, Sir Tristram). 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m, S$353,335, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Kranji C S.-twice, Class 3 H., Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Open H., Novice H., 3d Singapore TC Steven Burridge H., Class 4 H.
  • Tatik (04g, Long Row, Sovereign Edition). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 321,010Rgt., Selangor TC Class 1 H., 3d Selangor TC Japan Racing Association Trophy.
  • Sanjeev (03g, Bassenthwaite, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$125,385, ARC Stella Artois Mile H., Waikato RC Giovana H., Anexa H., Performance Products H., Mainfreight H., Lodge Commercial H., 2d Whangarei RC Spring P., ARC Yamaha Hi-Fi H., Radio Network H., Waikato RC Espresso Infusion H., White Bros Panelworks H., 3d Waikato RC Veloce Bella H., BOP RC Mills Reef Wines H., ARC Graeme Thomson Antique & Estate Jewellery H., Dave Carter Memorial H., Waikato RC Neil & Francey's Anniversary H., Cambridge JC Raffles Farm H., Marton JC Sunshine Books H.
  • Balerune (04g, Fiesta Star, Dominion). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Whangarei RC LJ Hooker Spring P., Levin RC Manukau Hotel H., 2d ARC New Zealand Thoroughbred Showcase H., BOP RC Gartshore Construction H.
  • Faberge Style (12f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). 2 wins at 2 in 2014-15, R253,600, Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 2d Greyville African Spear Group P.
  • City of the Tsars - Safety Investments (Sing.) (03c, Crown Jester, Balmerino). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, SAJC Distinctive Lifestyle 2YO H.
  • Superczar (03g, Sir Laurence, Bagalot). 10 wins from 1200m to 1700m, S$638,839, Singapore TC Class 2 H., Kranji C S.-3 times, Graduation S., Progressive H., Class 3 H.-3 times, 2d Singapore TC Open H., Kranji C S., Progressive H., Class 3 H.-4 times, Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Open H.-3 times, Lim's Ransom H., Benchmark 89 H., Kranji C S., Initiation P., Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H.-twice.
  • Victory Takeover (10f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). 5 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2015-16, R369,650, Greyville Soccer 10 H., Scottsville Kay Makan Sony H., 2d Greyville H., 3d Scottsville All To Come Juvenile P., All to Come H.
  • Seed of Speed (08g, Honour and Glory, Best Western). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, ARC Buffalo Advertising & Design Mile H., Waikato RC BNZ Partners H., Counties RC Graeme Thomson Jewellery H., 2d ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., BOP RC Rawhiti Hort H., Singapore TC Benchmark 74 H., Class 3 H., Benchmark 67 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H., Benchmark 74 H.
  • Dadzadreamer (05g, Zabeel, Pompeii Court). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, ARC DDB Salver, York Street Mechanics H., 2d ARC Rotary Club of Devonport H., 3d Waikato RC Gareth Hawthorn Builders H., BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., Matamata RC Veterinary Services H.
  • Mr Nappy (05g, Bellotto, Wilkes). 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$102,750, BRC Alf Said H., QTC Weddings at the GCTC H., 2d BRC Lyndhurst Stud H., Glenlogan Park H., BTC Jones & Park H., Metrotiles H., QTC Cleanevent P.
  • Happy Ambassador (03g, Desert Sun, Verbatim). 4 wins at 1200m, 1650m, HK$2,534,150, HKJC Kwong Wah H., Shek O H., Middle Bay H., Somerset H., 2d HKJC Sha Tin Heights H., Bank Street H., Connaught H., Porsche H., Industrialist H., 3d HKJC Canal H.
  • Peter Culture (10g, Elliodor, Fort Wood). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, R213,800, S$7,380, Clairwood Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday H., Scottsville Regal Inn Xpress H., 3d Clairwood Rayner Logistics H., Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., Singapore TC Top Spin S.
  • Urunga (08g, Blues Traveller, Otehi Bay). 3 wins to 1400m, CJC Speights H., Gartshore Group H., Hawke's Bay Stella Artois H., 2d CJC Millennium Hotels & Resorts H., Manawatu RC Crombie Lockwood S., 3d WRC Mills Reef H., 4th Foxton RC Castletown S., L.
  • Whoopi Gee (07f, Desert Sun, Nassipour). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2014-15, Hawke's Bay Wood 'n' Lodge H.
  • For Petesake (07g, Kingdom Bay, Lanfranco). 3 wins at 1200m, Taranaki RC De Laval H., 2d Taranaki RC Hirequip H., Tiger Prawn H.
  • Saint Pat (05g, Shinko King, Star Way). 3 wins to 1400m, ARC Skycity H., WRC BJC Elements H., 2d ARC New Zealand Herald H., WRC Curtis McLean H., 3d BOP RC Amphora on the Strand H., Ultimate Motor Group Ford H., Levin RC 104.2 More FM H.
  • Petipas Delight (04f, Tights, Balmerino). 3 wins at 1400m, CJC Zilco H., Hawke's Bay John McGifford Farewell H.
  • Floral Joy II (04g, Great Charmer, Bold Ruler). 3 wins at 1000m, HKJC Lam Tei H., Hatton H., Coloane H.
  • Caladesi (04f, Bigstone, McGinty). 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, Rotorua RC TW Moore H., 2d Waikato RC Raffles Farm H., BOP RC Wilson Plumbing Heating & Gas H., 3d Avondale JC The Aces H., Component Sheetmetals 2YO S.
  • Saint Zede (03g, Zeditave, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, CJC Hall Fisken & Associates H., 2d CJC Racecourse Hotel H., WRC Selaks the Favourite H.
  • Northern Arch (03g, Top Post, Crest of the Wave). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Manawatu RC Courtesy Ford H.
  • Rockalot (03g, Straight Strike, Sharivari). 3 wins at 1800m, HKJC Pat Sin Leng H., Wellington H., Tolo Harbour H., 2d HKJC Yim Tin Tsai H., Kingston H., HKU Education Alumni H., 3d HKJC Pak Tin H.

Race Results