The Summerhill Ready To Run
Hall Of Fame


Horse Accolade Wins Main Feature Wins Earnings
Admirals Eye KZN Champion 2yo Filly 5 Wins 3rd Thekwini Stakes G1 R535,200
Art Of War   5 Wins 3rd Al Maktoum Challenge G2 R1,600,000
Ashjaan   1 Win 3rd The Fillies Nursery G3 R138,000
Beyond Reproach   4 Wins 3rd Lady's Pendant L R182,000
Black Wing* (Cost R50,000)   5 Wins 2nd Champions Cup G1 R686,000
Cape Tango   3 Wins 2nd Riviera Hcp L R194,000
Catmandu   5 Wins 2nd Astrapak 1900 G2 R1,026,000
Chekeche   3 Wins 2nd Milkwood Stakes L R239,000
Coby* (Cost R100,000)   3 Wins 3rd SA Oaks G1 R308,000
Cookie Monster   1 Win 2nd Man O War Sprint G3 R233,600
Corredor* (Cost R60,000)   3 Wins 3rd Byerley Turk G3 R443,000
Dance All Day   6 Wins 3rd KZN Breeders Championship L R374,000
Danse To Destiny   2 Wins 3rd Secretariat Stakes L R67,000
Ecole Militaire   10 wins 3rd Memorial Mile L R686,000
Emperor Augustus   3 Wins 3rd Wolf Power 1600 L R292,000
Emperor Napoleon* (Cost R100,000) KZN Champion Middle Distance Male 3 Wins 2nd Bloodstock Cape Guineas G1 R1,546,000
Explosive   10 wins 2nd East Cape Sprint Cup L R416,000
Fanyana   9 Wins 3rd Computerform Sprint G1 R723,600
Flashing Star   3 Wins 2nd Lady's Pendant L R217,000
Fly to The Stars   2 Wins 4th Thekwini Fillies Stakes G2 R130,200
Fork Lightning   7 Wins 2nd Premier's Champion Stakes G1 R1,117,500
Galant Gagnant KZN Champion Stayer Male 3 Wins 2nd Daily News 2000 G1 R407,000
Grail Maiden   4 Wins 3rd Winter Oaks L R201,100
Gymnast   4 Wins 3rd Secretariat Stakes L R183,500
Havasha   5 Wins 2nd Gauteng Guineas G2 R804,000
His Affidavit   1 Win 3rd SA Nursery G2 R103,000
Hot Girl   4 Wins 2nd Lady's Pendant L R173,000
Hurricane Force   7 Wins 3rd Lebelo Sprint G3 R605,000
Ikati   6 Wins 2nd Banyana Handicap L R402,900
Indaba My Children   3 Wins 2nd Godolphin Barbs Stakes G3 R400,000
Lady Red   5 Wins 3rd Swallow Stakes L R337,300
Lisa Anne   3 Wins 3rd Empress Club Stakes G1 R452,000
Looks Like Trouble   4 Wins 3rd East Cape Derby G3 R350,600
Manville   5 Wins 3rd Umkhomazi Stakes G3 R304,000
Mercury Rising   3 Wins 3rd EP Juvenile Cup L R93,000
Mister Softee   1 Win 2nd Nijinsky Stakes L R160,100
Moscow Circus   6 Wins 4th East Cape Derby G3 R354,600
Nisa's Machine   1 Win 3rd Godolphin Barb Stakes G3 R95,500
Nyakatho   2 Wins 2nd Sea Cottage Stakes L R191,000
Optima Maximo   6 Wins 2nd Java Handicap L R350,000
Paradise Alley   6 Wins 2nd Banyana Handicap L R362,800
Patriotic Rebel   3 Wins 2nd Campanajo 2200 G3 R279,700
Raisearose   4 Wins 2nd Lady's Bracelet L R239,200
Real Red   6 Wins 2nd Drill Hall Stakes G2 R394,000
Ridethebreeze   2 Wins 2nd Byerley Turk G3 R197,700
River Tyne   4 Wins 3rd Lady's Slipper Stakes L R210,100
Rose Window   3 Wins 2nd Tony Ruffel Stakes G3 R203,000
Saucy Savannah   2 Wins 2nd Syringa Handicap L x 2 R280,900
Shingle Beach   1 Win 3rd Irridescence Stakes L R98,625
Singing Emblem   2 Wins 3rd Falcon Sprint L R86,000
Tap Tap   6 Wins 2nd Thukela Hcp L R360,000
The Big Ask   4 Wins 2nd Hawaii Stakes G2 R373,000
The Convent   4 Wins 2nd Gardenia Handicap L R194,300
Trafalger Legacy   5 Wins 3rd Singapore Derby G1 R3,378,700
Waka Waka   1 Win 3rd Secretariat Stakes L R175,300
Winter Star   4 Wins 3rd Three Troikas Stakes G3 R1,467,800

*Horses sold off the farm