ready-to-run-graduates.jpg
ready-to-run-group-horse.jpg
ready-to-run-graduates.jpg

Ready To Run Stakes Winners


Hall Of Fame

SCROLL DOWN

Ready To Run Stakes Winners


Hall Of Fame

The Summerhill Ready To Run
Hall Of Fame

STAKES WINNERS

Horse Accolade Wins Main Feature Wins Earnings
ALEJATE   7 wins 1st Riviera Handicap L R541,155
AMPHITHEATRE* (Cost R30,000) Champion Stayer 10 wins 1st Gold Vase G2 & 1st Wolf Power Handicap L R1,205,518
BHEKINKOSI   10 Wins 1st Java Handicap L R685,000
BIANCONI   8 Wins 1st Golden Horseshoe G2 & 3rd Horse Chestnut S G1 R400,000
BLUE VOYAGER   5 Wins 1st Lebelo Sprint G3 R455,000
BOLD ELLINORE* (Cost R60,000) Equus Champion Older Female 7 wins 1st Garden Province Stakes G1 R1,096,000
BRIGADIER PARKER Horse of the Year: EC 15 wins 1st Memorial Mile L x 2 R682,790
CHECCETTI KZN Champion Older Female 5 Wins 1st Gerald Rosenberg Stakes G2 R752,000
COASTAL WALTZ* (Cost R90,000) Horse of the Year: EC 11 Wins 1st Jockey Club Stakes L R360,700
DESERT LINKS KZN Champion Male Stayer 7 wins 1st Gold Cup G1 R1,282,250
DIGNIFY   4 Wins 1st Golden Slipper G2 R205,000
DISAPPEAR   9 wins 1st Mercury Sprint G1 R941,785
DOT DOT DASH   5 Wins 1st Syringa Handicap L & 3rd Gerald Rosenberg G2 R220,000
DYLAN'S PROMISE Oaks Winner 8 Wins 1st Betting World Oaks G2 x 2 R722,300
DYNAMITE MIKE Guineas Winner 7 wins 1st KZN Guineas G2 R631,760
EXTRA ZERO KZN Champion 2yo Filly 3 Wins 1st Sycamore Sprint G3 & 3rd Golden Slipper G1 R724,000
FAKAZI   3 Wins 1st Goldfields Sprint L R385,000
FENERBAHCE   2 Wins 1st Sea Cottage S L & 3rd SA Derby G1 R790,000
FISANI KZN Champion Female Stayer 5 Wins 1st Gerald Rosenberg Stakes G2 & Gauteng Fillies Guineas G2 R1,128,000
HARD TO GET   3 Wins 1st East Cape Fillies Nursery L R161,000
HEAR THE DRUMS* (Cost R45,000) Horse of the Year: EC 35 wins 1st East Cape Sprint Cup L x 3 R1,979,210
HOLLYWOODBOULEVARD   5 Wins 1st Fillies Mile G3 R1,315,000
ICE AXE Horse of the Year: Mauritus 8 Wins 1st The Phoenix Maiden Cup G1 x 2 (Mauritius) R1,142,500
ICY AIR Equus Champion Older Female 9 wins 1st Woolavington S G2 R1,264,920
IGUGU Equus Champion/Horse of the Year 10 Wins 1st J&B Met G1 & Vodacom Durban July G1 R5,100,000
ILITSHE   3 Wins 1st Derby Trial L R221,200
IMBONGI* (Cost R140,000) KZN International Achievement 6 wins 1st Gauteng Guineas G2 R8,887,000
ITHALA   4 Wins 1st Syringa Handicap L R391,000
KILLUA CASTLE   4 Wins 1st Jubilee Handicap G3 R1,081,175
LOVE STRUCK   5 Wins 2st SA Classic G1 R1,573,000
MAJESTIC SUN   7 Wins 1st Matchem Stakes G3 R397,000
MANNEQUIN KZN Champion Female Sprinter 12 Wins 1st Banyana Hcp L & 2nd Lebelo Sprint G3 R1,100,000
MAT GOLD   6 Wins 1st Queen Of Sand Hcp L R488,000
MZWILILI   2 Wins 1st Pretty Polly Stakes G3 R206,000
NEGEV   4 Wins 1st Syringa Handicap L R991,000
NONDWENI   3 Wins 1st East Cape Nursery L R166,000
NO WORRIES* (Cost R440,000)   4 Wins 1st Joburg Spring Challenge G2 & 2nd Daily News G1 R1,682,300
ONEHUNDREDACREWOOD   5 Wins 1st Bauhinia Hcp L R440,000
OOCHEE AGENT   3 Wins 1st Pretty Polly Stakes G3 R313,000
OUTCOME KZN Middle Distance Female 10 wins 1st Garden Province S G1 & 1st Flamboyant S G3 R867,890
PARIS PERFECT* (Cost R60,000) Horse of the Year: EC 13 Wins 1st Racing Ass Stakes L & 3rd Dubai World Cup G1 R5,264,000
PARIS TO PEKING* (Cost R145,000)   4 Wins 1st Caradoc Gold Cup G3 R536,000
PHUNYUKA   6 Wins 1st Emerald Cup G2 R930,000
PIERRE JOURDAN Horse of the Year: Highveld 9 Wins 1st SA Classic G1 & Gauteng Guineas G2 R4,599,000
RAMBO'S LOVE   2 Wins 1st The Debutante G3 R176,000
REGAL RUNNER   4 Wins 1st Storm Bird Stakes L R379,000
RICH GIRL   3 Wins 1st Strelitiza Stakes G3 R340,600
SALUTATION KZN Outstanding Female Stayer 7 Wins 1st Oak Trial L, 2nd SA Oaks G2 R937,000
SHOWMETHEWAY   7 Wins 1st Golden Loom Hcp L & 3rd Mercury Sprint G1 R733,620
SMANGALISO   4 Wins 1st Sycamore Sprint G3 R948,000
SMANJEMANJE KZN Champion Middle Distance Male 6 Wins 1st Victory Moon Stakes G2 R1,663,000
TALAHATCHIE Equus Champion 2yo Colt 2 Wins 1st Premier's Stake G1 R447,000
THEKKADY   2 Wins 1st Strelitiza Stakes G3 R177,000
TOMORROW'S MISS   6 Wins 1st The Emerald Filles Stakes L R496,500
TUSCAN ELEGANCE   6 wins 1st Goldfields Sprint L R264,000
UMNGAZI   3 Wins 1st Byerley Turk G3 R451,000
VANGELIS   13 Wins 1st Memorial Mile L R836,000
WINNING LEAP   6 wins 1st Gold Bowl G2 R689,000

*Horses sold off the farm

ready-to-run-group-horse.jpg

Ready To Run Stakes Placed


Hall Of Fame

SCROLL DOWN

Ready To Run Stakes Placed


Hall Of Fame

The Summerhill Ready To Run
Hall Of Fame

STAKES PLACED

Horse Accolade Wins Main Feature Wins Earnings
Admirals Eye KZN Champion 2yo Filly 5 Wins 3rd Thekwini Stakes G1 R535,200
Art Of War   5 Wins 3rd Al Maktoum Challenge G2 R1,600,000
Ashjaan   1 Win 3rd The Fillies Nursery G3 R138,000
Beyond Reproach   4 Wins 3rd Lady's Pendant L R182,000
Black Wing* (Cost R50,000)   5 Wins 2nd Champions Cup G1 R686,000
Cape Tango   3 Wins 2nd Riviera Hcp L R194,000
Catmandu   5 Wins 2nd Astrapak 1900 G2 R1,026,000
Chekeche   3 Wins 2nd Milkwood Stakes L R239,000
Coby* (Cost R100,000)   3 Wins 3rd SA Oaks G1 R308,000
Cookie Monster   1 Win 2nd Man O War Sprint G3 R233,600
Corredor* (Cost R60,000)   3 Wins 3rd Byerley Turk G3 R443,000
Dance All Day   6 Wins 3rd KZN Breeders Championship L R374,000
Danse To Destiny   2 Wins 3rd Secretariat Stakes L R67,000
Ecole Militaire   10 wins 3rd Memorial Mile L R686,000
Emperor Augustus   3 Wins 3rd Wolf Power 1600 L R292,000
Emperor Napoleon* (Cost R100,000) KZN Champion Middle Distance Male 3 Wins 2nd Bloodstock Cape Guineas G1 R1,546,000
Explosive   10 wins 2nd East Cape Sprint Cup L R416,000
Fanyana   9 Wins 3rd Computerform Sprint G1 R723,600
Flashing Star   3 Wins 2nd Lady's Pendant L R217,000
Fly to The Stars   2 Wins 4th Thekwini Fillies Stakes G2 R130,200
Fork Lightning   7 Wins 2nd Premier's Champion Stakes G1 R1,117,500
Galant Gagnant KZN Champion Stayer Male 3 Wins 2nd Daily News 2000 G1 R407,000
Grail Maiden   4 Wins 3rd Winter Oaks L R201,100
Gymnast   4 Wins 3rd Secretariat Stakes L R183,500
Havasha   5 Wins 2nd Gauteng Guineas G2 R804,000
His Affidavit   1 Win 3rd SA Nursery G2 R103,000
Hot Girl   4 Wins 2nd Lady's Pendant L R173,000
Hurricane Force   7 Wins 3rd Lebelo Sprint G3 R605,000
Ikati   6 Wins 2nd Banyana Handicap L R402,900
Indaba My Children   3 Wins 2nd Godolphin Barbs Stakes G3 R400,000
Lady Red   5 Wins 3rd Swallow Stakes L R337,300
Lisa Anne   3 Wins 3rd Empress Club Stakes G1 R452,000
Looks Like Trouble   4 Wins 3rd East Cape Derby G3 R350,600
Manville   5 Wins 3rd Umkhomazi Stakes G3 R304,000
Mercury Rising   3 Wins 3rd EP Juvenile Cup L R93,000
Mister Softee   1 Win 2nd Nijinsky Stakes L R160,100
Moscow Circus   6 Wins 4th East Cape Derby G3 R354,600
Nisa's Machine   1 Win 3rd Godolphin Barb Stakes G3 R95,500
Nyakatho   2 Wins 2nd Sea Cottage Stakes L R191,000
Optima Maximo   6 Wins 2nd Java Handicap L R350,000
Paradise Alley   6 Wins 2nd Banyana Handicap L R362,800
Patriotic Rebel   3 Wins 2nd Campanajo 2200 G3 R279,700
Raisearose   4 Wins 2nd Lady's Bracelet L R239,200
Real Red   6 Wins 2nd Drill Hall Stakes G2 R394,000
Ridethebreeze   2 Wins 2nd Byerley Turk G3 R197,700
River Tyne   4 Wins 3rd Lady's Slipper Stakes L R210,100
Rose Window   3 Wins 2nd Tony Ruffel Stakes G3 R203,000
Saucy Savannah   2 Wins 2nd Syringa Handicap L x 2 R280,900
Shingle Beach   1 Win 3rd Irridescence Stakes L R98,625
Singing Emblem   2 Wins 3rd Falcon Sprint L R86,000
Tap Tap   6 Wins 2nd Thukela Hcp L R360,000
The Big Ask   4 Wins 2nd Hawaii Stakes G2 R373,000
The Convent   4 Wins 2nd Gardenia Handicap L R194,300
Trafalger Legacy   5 Wins 3rd Singapore Derby G1 R3,378,700
Waka Waka   1 Win 3rd Secretariat Stakes L R175,300
Winter Star   4 Wins 3rd Three Troikas Stakes G3 R1,467,800

*Horses sold off the farm