Progeny

Linngari entered stud in France in 2009. Sire of 186 progeny to race, 90 winners (48.0%), earnings of over $2.5 million, 4 stakes winners, 3 stakes placegetters, inc.

 

GARLINGARI (11g, Poliglote, Garde Royale). 7 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2016, €527,780, Chantilly Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L, Lyon-Parilly Prix du Grand Camp, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Beaumesnil, Prix Diatome, 2d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Chantilly La Coupe, Gr.3, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Bordeaux Derby du Midi, L, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Departement, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Le Fabuleux, L, Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L, Deauville Prix de Bellouet, Saint-Cloud Prix Comrade, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Gay Mecene, Saint-Cloud Prix Rheingold, 4th Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes Maritimes, L.

COMICAL (11c, Thundering Force, I Say). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m to 2016-17, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Mario Ribeiro Nunes Galvao, L, Maroñas Clasico Clausura, 2d San Isidro Clasico General Pueyrredon, Gr.2, Las Piedras G.P. Batalla de Las Piedras, L, Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Heliaco, 3d Palermo Clasico Malvinas Argentinas, L, San Isidro Clasico Cocles, L, Maroñas Handicap Especial Colombia, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Derby Paulista, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim Classico Siphon, L.

TA-MALUCA (11f, Fantastic Dancer, Thundering Force). 5 wins at 1400m, 2000m, Gavea Classico Riboletta, L, 3d Gavea G.P. Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra, Gr.1.

MR POMMEROY (11c, Rahy, Green Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, €98,600, 234,880Dhs, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, 2d Meydan Jebel Ali Port H., 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Chantilly Prix des Dormants, 4th Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3.

OLHAR DE BIRIGUI (12c, Gene de Campeão, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1800m, 2400m, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Firmiano Pinto, L.

Pivete de Birigui (13c, Banking, Tumble Lark). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2016-17, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Herculano de Freitas, L, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Farwell, Gr.1, Prova Especial Rafael de Barros Filho.

Hastquina (13f, Choctaw Ridge, Faranloy). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2017-18, 2d Maroñas Clasico Ministerio de Economia y Finanzas-DGC, L, Handicap Especial Necessaire, 3d Maroñas Handicap Especial Kumis, 4th Maroñas G.P. Seleccion, L.

Linngaro (10g, Special Nash, Kenetico). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, €132,690, 12,000Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Palais Garnier, Deauville Prix du Val Sery, Deauville Midi Prix du Vexin Normand, 2d Chantilly Prix Herod, L, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijahrigen, L, Longchamp Grand Handicap des Flyers, Deauville Prix d'Hudimesnil, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lavandin, 3d Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Midi Prix Soleil.

Concordata (10f, As de Lark, Derek). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, 3d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Luiz Alves de Almeida, L.

Oriente de Birigui (12c, Hard Buck, Mane Minister). Winner at 2, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Firmiano Pinto, L.

Nobre Patriota (11c, Hostage, Tyrant). Winner at 1400m, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Joao Sampaio, L, 3d Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Narvik.

Linguine (10g, Rahy, Green Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7½f to 21¼f to 2016, Doncaster Bet With the Ladbrokes App H., 2d Goodwood Crimbourne Stud S., 3d Epsom Bet Totepool Text Tote 2YO S., Newmarket Zetland 2YO S., Hemihelp Nursery H., 32red H.

Kanji (14f, Halling, Big Shuffle). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017, Hoppegarten BBAG Auktionsrennen.

Plaisir d'Amour (12f, Anabaa, Gone West). 7 wins from 2000m to 4200m to 2017, Cheltenham TBA Mares' Novices' H. Chase.

Ridestan (10g, Desert King, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 11f to 17f to 2016, Gowran Park Kilbegnet Novice Chase.

Elsie's Indian (10g, Barathea, Emarati). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016, €93,240, Handicap du Lion d'Angers, Chantilly Prix des Dauphines, Prix des Lions, Maisons-Laffitte Prix My Love, 2d Deauville Prix des Avaloirs, 3d Chantilly Prix de Baillon.

Elliot Carver (11g, Gone West, Northjet). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, Chantilly Prix du Sagittaire, Deauville Prix de Bois Carrouges, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bethemont, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Goursaule, 3d Chantilly Prix de Wells.

Pragmatisme (10f, Exit to Nowhere, Pink). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Chantilly Prix des Charmes, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Chemoitou, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Martin du Chene.

Marlon (13c, Golden Voyager, Odysseus). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Jayme Torres, Prova Especial Francesco Battista Giobbi, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Farwell, Gr.1.

Kilegal (13c, Romarin, Sunny's Halo). 3 wins from 1200m to 2000m in 2016-17, Cristal Classico Nestor Cavalcanti de Magalhaes, Classico Criacao Nacional, 3d Cristal Classico Jockey Club do Rio Grande do Sul.

French Plaisir (12g, My Risk, Crystal Glitters). 3 wins at 1950m, 2000m to 2017, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix de Berny.

Le Rebel (12c, Dansili, Highest Honor). 3 wins to 1500m to 2016, €82,050, Deauville Prix de Prail, 2d Chantilly Prix Aly Khan, Deauville Prix de Quetieville, Prix du Manoir Potier, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Zino, Prix Noir et Or, 4th Clairefontaine Prix Pelleas, L.

Blue Linn (10f, Blue Ocean, Unfuwain). 3 wins at 2100m, 2600m to 2016, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Arche de la Defense, 2d Chantilly Prix de Thiverny.

Allez-Nora (12f, Fantastic Dancer, Thundering Force). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2016-17, Gavea Copa Leiloes Jockey Club Brasileiro.

Diana d'Aumont (11f, Alamo Bay, Silver Hawk). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2016, Chantilly Prix de Gouy, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Haras du Robillard, 3d Chantilly Prix de Bruyere Sur Oise.

Snowmaster (13g, Special Nash, Kenetico). Winner at 2, Saint-Cloud Prix Nino, 2d Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Comrade.

Be My Pleasure (10f, Dictator's Song, Double Zeus). Winner at 2000m, Longchamp Prix de la Cite.

Re Manfredi (10g, Persian Bold, Sadler's Wells). 12 wins from 2000m to 2250m to 2017, 2d Rome Premio Domenico e Sergio Arnaldi.

Linngar (12c, Singspiel, Law Society). 6 wins from 1800m to 3400m to 2017, 2d Bratislava Velká Cena BBAG Baden-Baden.

Incertitude (11f, Choctaw Ridge, Zaluar). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, 2d Gavea Prova Especial Old Tune-3 times.

SOLZHENITSYN (06g, Victory Dance, Three Legs). 13 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$34,670, A$1,059,700, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1-twice, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3-twice, Strawberry Road H., L, Hanrick Curran H., ARC New Zealand Herald H., Mad Butcher H., BRC Easy Pools P., Micropower Integrated Business Solutions H., Eagle Boys Pizza H., Qld Tatt's RC Des Lambart Memorial P., 2d ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, BRC Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 3d ATC Canterbury S., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1-twice, MVRC Schweppes Crystal Mile H., Gr.2, ARC Te Hana Sparkling H., BRC Winningedge.net.au P., Game on International H.

ANNA PAVLOVA (13f, Royal Applause, Machiavellian). 4 wins at 1400m, 1450m in 2016-17, R435,150, Turffontein Three Troikas S., Gr.3, Guineas Day in March H., Vaal Racing Association H., 2d Turffontein Spectracare H., 3d Greyville Tibouchina S., Gr.2.

ST PETER'S GIFT (06g, Kingdom Bay, Inviting). 6 wins at 1300m, 1500m, Macau Derby Trial, L, Macau Directors' Cup, L, Lisboa Challenge, L, 2d Macau Gold Cup, L, Macau Winter Trophy, L, 3d Macau Guineas, L, Macau Star of the Sand S., L, 4th Macau Derby, L, Macau Cup, L.

CHARTREUSE (03f, Sir Tristram, Touching Wood). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, Cambridge JC 2YO Fillies S., L, Foxton RC Castletown S., L, Wanganui JC Racehorse Owners Association S., L.

BARLINNIE (03g, Veloso, Pedlar). 9 wins from 1300m to 1800m, A$405,615, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BTC Doomben S., L, MRC Hussonet H., Magari H., Golden Doubles H., 2d VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Centenary Classic Mile, L, MRC Glasshouse Cafe H., Ballarat TC Gold Nugget H., 3d BRC St Margarets H., MRC Teamelbourne P.H.

RUSSIAN CONQUEST (04g, Woodman, Marscay). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, ARC Great Northern Foal S., L, Hawkes Bay Curraghmore Stud 3YO H., Waikato RC Berkers Transport Juvenile H., 2d Hawkes Bay LI Redshaw 2YO H.

Blushing Peter (09g, Jallad, Secret Prospector). 2 wins at 1400m, R196,100, 3d Turffontein Protea S., Gr.3, Fairview Racing Association Sophomore P., 4th Turffontein South African Nursery P., Gr.1.

Fantasticprivilege (07g, Seasoned Star, Racing is Fun). 10 wins from 1300m to 1700m, Macau Race Horse Owners Association Bowl, 2d Macau Sand Mile, Hull H., Avondale H., 3d Macau Spring Trophy, L.

Powerful Tree (06g, Centaine, Sir Tristram). 8 wins at 1000m, 1100m, S$353,335, Singapore TC Open H.-twice, Class 3 H., Kranji C S.-twice, Class 4 H.-twice, 2d Singapore TC Open H., Novice H., 3d Singapore TC Steven Burridge H., Class 4 H.

Tatik (04g, Long Row, Sovereign Edition). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, 321,010Rgt., Selangor TC Class 1 H., 3d Selangor TC Japan Racing Association Trophy.

Sanjeev (03g, Bassenthwaite, Sir Tristram). 7 wins from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$125,385, ARC Stella Artois Mile H., Waikato RC Anexa H., Giovana H., Lodge Commercial H., Mainfreight H., Performance Products H., 2d Whangarei RC Spring P., ARC Yamaha Hi-Fi H., Radio Network H., Waikato RC White Bros Panelworks H., Espresso Infusion H., 3d BOP RC Mills Reef Wines H., Waikato RC Veloce Bella H., ARC Dave Carter Memorial H., Graeme Thomson Antique & Estate Jewellery H., Cambridge JC Raffles Farm H., Marton JC Sunshine Books H., Waikato RC Neil & Francey's Anniversary H.

Balerune (04g, Fiesta Star, Dominion). 4 wins from 1200m to 1600m, Whangarei RC LJ Hooker Spring P., Levin RC Manukau Hotel H., 2d ARC New Zealand Thoroughbred Showcase H., BOP RC Gartshore Construction H.

Faberge Style (12f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). 2 wins at 2, R253,600, Greyville Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., 2d Greyville African Spear Group P.

City of the Tsars - Safety Investments (Sing.) (03c, Crown Jester, Balmerino). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1050m, SAJC Distinctive Lifestyle 2YO H.

Superczar (03g, Sir Laurence, Bagalot). 10 wins from 1200m to 1700m, S$638,839, Singapore TC Class 2 H., Kranji C S.-3 times, Class 3 H.-3 times, Progressive H., Graduation S., 2d Singapore TC Open H., Kranji C S., Class 3 H.-4 times, Progressive H., Class 4 H., 3d Singapore TC Open H.-3 times, Lim's Ransom H., Benchmark 89 H., Benchmark 83 H., Class 3 H.-twice, Kranji C S., Initiation P.

Victory Takeover (10f, Jet Master, Raise a Man). 6 wins from 1000m to 1800m to 2016-17, R439,675, Greyville Soccer 10 H., Scottsville Kay Makan Sony H., 2d Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Scottsville All to Come H., All To Come Juvenile P.

Seed of Speed (08g, Honour and Glory, Best Western). 5 wins from 1400m to 2100m, ARC Buffalo Advertising & Design Mile H., Counties RC Graeme Thomson Jewellery H., Waikato RC BNZ Partners H., 2d ARC Terenzo Bozzone H., BOP RC Rawhiti Hort H., Singapore TC Benchmark 74 H., Class 3 H., Benchmark 67 H., 3d Singapore TC Class 3 H., Benchmark 74 H.

Dadzadreamer (05g, Zabeel, Pompeii Court). 4 wins from 1600m to 2200m, ARC DDB Salver, York Street Mechanics H., 2d ARC Rotary Club of Devonport H., 3d BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford 3YO H., Matamata RC Veterinary Services H., Waikato RC Gareth Hawthorn Builders H.

Mr Nappy (05g, Bellotto, Wilkes). 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m, A$102,750, BRC Alf Said H., QTC Weddings at the GCTC H., 2d BRC Lyndhurst Stud H., Glenlogan Park H., BTC Jones & Park H., Metrotiles H., QTC Cleanevent P.

Happy Ambassador (03g, Desert Sun, Verbatim). 4 wins at 1200m, 1650m, HK$2,534,150, HKJC Middle Bay H., Somerset H., Shek O H., Kwong Wah H., 2d HKJC Connaught H., Bank Street H., Sha Tin Heights H., Porsche H., Industrialist H., 3d HKJC Canal H.

Peter Culture (10g, Elliodor, Fort Wood). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, R213,800, S$7,380, Clairwood Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday H., Scottsville Regal Inn Xpress H., 3d Clairwood Rayner Logistics H., Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., Singapore TC Top Spin S.

Urunga (08g, Blues Traveller, Otehi Bay). 3 wins to 1400m, CJC Gartshore Group H., Speights H., Hawkes Bay Stella Artois H., 2d CJC Millennium Hotels & Resorts H., Manawatu RC Crombie Lockwood S., 3d WRC Mills Reef H., 4th Foxton RC Castletown S., L.

Whoopi Gee (07f, Desert Sun, Nassipour). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Hawkes Bay Wood 'n' Lodge H.

For Petesake (07g, Kingdom Bay, Lanfranco). 3 wins at 1200m, Taranaki RC De Laval H., 2d Taranaki RC Hirequip H., Tiger Prawn H.

Saint Pat (05g, Shinko King, Star Way). 3 wins to 1400m, ARC Skycity H., WRC BJC Elements H., 2d ARC New Zealand Herald H., WRC Curtis McLean H., 3d BOP RC Ultimate Motor Group Ford H., Amphora on the Strand H., Levin RC 104.2 More FM H.

Petipas Delight (04f, Tights, Balmerino). 3 wins at 1400m, CJC Zilco H., Hawkes Bay John McGifford Farewell H.

Caladesi (04f, Bigstone, McGinty). 3 wins at 1200m, 1300m, Rotorua RC TW Moore H., 2d Waikato RC Raffles Farm H., BOP RC Wilson Plumbing Heating & Gas H., 3d Avondale JC The Aces H., Component Sheetmetals 2YO S.

Floral Joy II (04g, Great Charmer, Bold Ruler). 3 wins at 1000m, HKJC Coloane H., Lam Tei H., Hatton H.

Saint Zede (03g, Zeditave, Sir Tristram). 3 wins at 1600m, 1800m, CJC Hall Fisken & Associates H., 2d CJC Racecourse Hotel H., WRC Selaks the Favourite H.

Northern Arch (03g, Top Post, Crest of the Wave). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m, Manawatu RC Courtesy Ford H.

GARLINGARI (11g, Poliglote, Garde Royale). 7 wins from 2000m to 2400m to 2016, €504,780, Chantilly Prix d'Harcourt, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Exbury, Gr.3, Le Croise-Laroche Grand Prix du Nord, L, Lyon-Parilly Prix du Grand Camp, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Beaumesnil, Prix Diatome, 2d Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Chantilly La Coupe, Gr.3, Bordeaux Derby du Midi, L, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Departement, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Le Fabuleux, L, Toulouse Prix Max Sicard, L, Deauville Prix de Bellouet, Saint-Cloud Prix Comrade, 3d Saint-Cloud Prix Ganay, Gr.1, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Gay Mecene, Saint-Cloud Prix Rheingold, 4th Grand Prix de Deauville, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix du Conseil de Paris, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Vichy, Gr.3, Cagnes-sur-Mer Grand Prix du Conseil General des Alpes Maritimes, L.

COMICAL (11c, Thundering Force, I Say). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m to 2016-17, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Mario Ribeiro Nunes Galvao, L, Maroñas Clasico Clausura, 2d San Isidro Clasico General Pueyrredon, Gr.2, Las Piedras G.P. Batalla de Las Piedras, L, Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Heliaco, 3d Palermo Clasico Malvinas Argentinas, L, San Isidro Clasico Cocles, L, Maroñas Handicap Especial Colombia, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Derby Paulista, Gr.1, Palermo G.P. General San Martin, Gr.1, Cidade Jardim Classico Siphon, L.

TA-MALUCA (11f, Fantastic Dancer, Thundering Force). 5 wins at 1400m, 2000m, Gavea Classico Riboletta, L, 3d Gavea G.P. Roberto e Nelson Grimaldi Seabra, Gr.1.

MR POMMEROY (11c, Rahy, Green Dancer). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 2000m, €98,600, 234,880Dhs, Cagnes-sur-Mer Prix Policeman, L, 2d Meydan Jebel Ali Port H., 3d Meydan Al Rashidiya S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix Daphnis, Gr.3, Longchamp Prix La Force, Gr.3, Meydan Dubai Millennium S., L, Chantilly Prix des Dormants, 4th Longchamp Prix du Prince d'Orange, Gr.3.

OLHAR DE BIRIGUI (12c, Gene de Campeão, Royal Academy). 2 wins at 1800m, 2400m, Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Firmiano Pinto, L.

Pivete de Birigui (13c, Banking, Tumble Lark). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1600m to 2016-17, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Herculano de Freitas, L, 3d Cidade Jardim G.P. Farwell, Gr.1, Prova Especial Rafael de Barros Filho.

Hastquina (13f, Choctaw Ridge, Faranloy). 3 wins from 1400m to 1700m to 2017-18, 2d Maroñas Clasico Ministerio de Economia y Finanzas-DGC, L, Handicap Especial Necessaire, 3d Maroñas Handicap Especial Kumis, 4th Maroñas G.P. Seleccion, L.

Linngaro (10g, Special Nash, Kenetico). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1300m, 1600m, €132,690, 12,000Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Palais Garnier, Deauville Prix du Val Sery, Deauville Midi Prix du Vexin Normand, 2d Chantilly Prix Herod, L, Düsseldorf Preis der Dreijahrigen, L, Longchamp Grand Handicap des Flyers, Deauville Prix d'Hudimesnil, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lavandin, 3d Chantilly Prix Sigy, L, Saint-Cloud Prix de Pontarme, L, Deauville Midi Prix Soleil.

Concordata (10f, As de Lark, Derek). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1300m, 3d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Luiz Alves de Almeida, L.

Oriente de Birigui (12c, Hard Buck, Mane Minister). Winner at 2, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Firmiano Pinto, L.

Nobre Patriota (11c, Hostage, Tyrant). Winner at 1400m, 2d Cidade Jardim Classico Presidente Joao Sampaio, L, 3d Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Narvik.

Linguine (10g, Rahy, Green Dancer). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 7½f to 21¼f to 2016, Doncaster Bet With the Ladbrokes App H., 2d Goodwood Crimbourne Stud S., 3d Epsom Bet Totepool Text Tote 2YO S., Newmarket Zetland 2YO S., Hemihelp Nursery H., 32red H.

Kanji (14f, Halling, Big Shuffle). 2 wins at 1600m in 2017, Hoppegarten BBAG Auktionsrennen.

Plaisir d'Amour (12f, Anabaa, Gone West). 7 wins from 2000m to 4200m to 2017, Cheltenham TBA Mares' Novices' H. Chase.

Ridestan (10g, Desert King, Last Tycoon). 5 wins from 11f to 17f to 2016, Gowran Park Kilbegnet Novice Chase.

Elsie's Indian (10g, Barathea, Emarati). 6 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2016, €93,240, Handicap du Lion d'Angers, Chantilly Prix des Dauphines, Prix des Lions, Maisons-Laffitte Prix My Love, 2d Deauville Prix des Avaloirs, 3d Chantilly Prix de Baillon.

Elliot Carver (11g, Gone West, Northjet). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1300m, Chantilly Prix du Sagittaire, Deauville Prix de Bois Carrouges, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Bethemont, 2d Chantilly Prix de la Goursaule, 3d Chantilly Prix de Wells.

Pragmatisme (10f, Exit to Nowhere, Pink). 4 wins from 2000m to 2500m, Chantilly Prix des Charmes, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Chemoitou, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix de Saint-Martin du Chene.

Marlon (13c, Golden Voyager, Odysseus). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m to 2016-17, Cidade Jardim Prova Especial Jayme Torres, Prova Especial Francesco Battista Giobbi, 4th Cidade Jardim G.P. Farwell, Gr.1.

Kilegal (13c, Romarin, Sunny's Halo). 3 wins from 1200m to 2000m in 2016-17, Cristal Classico Nestor Cavalcanti de Magalhaes, Classico Criacao Nacional, 3d Cristal Classico Jockey Club do Rio Grande do Sul.

Le Rebel (12c, Dansili, Highest Honor). 3 wins to 1500m to 2016, €82,050, Deauville Prix de Prail, 2d Chantilly Prix Aly Khan, Deauville Prix de Quetieville, Prix du Manoir Potier, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Zino, Prix Noir et Or, 4th Clairefontaine Prix Pelleas, L.

Blue Linn (10f, Blue Ocean, Unfuwain). 3 wins at 2100m, 2600m to 2016, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Arche de la Defense, 2d Chantilly Prix de Thiverny.

Allez-Nora (12f, Fantastic Dancer, Thundering Force). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1400m, 1500m to 2016-17, Gavea Copa Leiloes Jockey Club Brasileiro.

French Plaisir (12g, My Risk, Crystal Glitters). 2 wins at 1950m, 2000m to 2016, Maisons-Laffitte Prix de la Croix de Berny.

Diana d'Aumont (11f, Alamo Bay, Silver Hawk). 2 wins at 1300m, 1400m to 2016, Chantilly Prix de Gouy, Maisons-Laffitte Prix du Haras du Robillard, 3d Chantilly Prix de Bruyere Sur Oise.

Snowmaster (13g, Special Nash, Kenetico). Winner at 2, Saint-Cloud Prix Nino, 2d Chantilly Prix de Villebon, 3d Maisons-Laffitte Prix Comrade.

Be My Pleasure (10f, Dictator's Song, Double Zeus). Winner at 2000m, Longchamp Prix de la Cite.

Re Manfredi (10g, Persian Bold, Sadler's Wells). 12 wins from 2000m to 2250m to 2017, 2d Rome Premio Domenico e Sergio Arnaldi.

Linngar (12c, Singspiel, Law Society). 6 wins from 1800m to 3400m to 2017, 2d Bratislava Velká Cena BBAG Baden-Baden.

Incertitude (11f, Choctaw Ridge, Zaluar). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, 2d Gavea Prova Especial Old Tune-3 times.

 

 

 

 


Race Results