His own exceptional talent on the racecourse, is now being franked by his progeny. In our game, there’s no higher praise.

PROGENY

Current Runners:

  • RABADA (12c, Fard, Braashee). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m to 2015-16, R2,648,750, Greyville Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Gatecrasher S., L, Turffontein Arthur Havergal Progress P., 2d Greyville Canon Guineas, Gr.2, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Million Mile, Turffontein Ready to Run Cup.
  • Rosalie (11f, Rocky Marriage, Taxiarchos). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, 3d Turffontein Oaks Trial, L.
  • Split the Breeze (11c, Baroon, Hard Up). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, R450,564, Clairwood Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Scottsville KZN Summer Challenge 1200 Final H., 3d Greyville Durban Dash S., 4th Greyville KZN Guineas Trial, L.
  • Hidden Agenda (12c, Malhub, Foveros). 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, R342,775, Vaal Soccer 13 Xtra H., Www.Itsarush.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Book a Table H., Next Race Meeting is Sunday H., Vaal Book a Table H.
  • Duzi Moon (12c, Braashee, Northfields). 2 wins at 1450m, 1600m to 2016-17, R207,725, Turffontein Maslow H.
  • Iwo Jima (11c, Model Man, Argosy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, Turffontein Jo'burg Prawn Festival Apprentice H.
  • Brave and Bold (11f, Complete Warrior, Rain Forest). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R245,750, 2d Scottsville Rugby 5 H., 3d Greyville Spirit of Elan Middle S.
  • Tom Fool (11c, National Emblem, Golden Thatch). 3 wins from 1200m to 1700m to 2016-17, R292,200, 2d Vaal Charity Mile Entrance Tickets at Computicket H., 3d Turffontein Racing. It's a Rush Novice P., Jo'burg Prawn Festival 28 February H., Vaal Rugby 5 H.
  • King and Empire (11c, Jallad, Northern Guest). 3 wins at 1400m, 1450m to 2016-17, R271,250, 2d Turffontein Racing It's a Rush H.
  • Pyramus (11g, Modern Day, Fantasy 'n Reality). 3 wins at 1600m, 2000m to 2015-16, R322,550, 2d Turffontein Racing It's a Rush H., People Magazine H., Vaal Free Kids Entertainment August H., 3d Turffontein Kids Entertainment at the Grand Heritage H.
  • Aventurine (12f, Parade Leader, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 1900m, 2000m in 2015-16, R212,550, 3d Greyville Spring Valley Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders H.
  • Yankeedoodledandy (13c, Malhub, Foveros). Winner at 2 in 2015-16, 2d Greyville Eightfold Path Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P.
  • Soldier Girl (11f, Model Man, Harry Hotspur). Winner at 1600m, R161,725, 3d Turffontein Racing. It's a Rush H., Champions Day H.
  • The Real Hero (11c, Iktamal, Northern Guest). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2016, R364,731.
  • Dont Waste My Time (11c, Not for Love, Bates Motel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8¼f to 2015.
  • Celtic Heroine (11f, Centenary, Jungle Cove). 4 wins from 1600m to 2600m to 2015-16, R254,725.
  • Easy Street (11f, Shamardal, Snippets). 3 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2015-16, R192,400.
  • Roman Garrison (12c, Rambo Dancer, National Emblem). 2 wins at 1300m, 1600m in 2015-16.
  • Over Budget (12c, National Assembly, Grosvenor). 2 wins at 1000m, 1200m in 2015-16.
  • Jama (12c, Rambo Dancer, Secret Prospector). 2 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2016-17, R169,850.
  • Fieldmarshal Fenix (12c, Braashee, Northfields). 2 wins at 1000m, 1150m to 2016-17.
  • Moi Power (11c, Bletchley Park, Is it True). 2 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016, R249,661.
  • In the Web (13f, Danske, Casual Lies). Winner at 1600m in 2016-17.
  • Pep Squad (13f, Nashwan, Machiavellian). Winner at 1450m in 2016-17.
  • Brave Queen (13f, Second Empire, Secret Prospector). Winner at 2 in 2015-16.
  • Vidich (12c, Model Man, Russian Fox). Winner at 1000m in 2015-16.
  • Red Hot Poker (12c, Parade Leader, Pas de Quoi). Winner at 2, 4th Scottsville Godolphin Barb S., Gr.3.
  • My Silver Fox (12f, Manshood, Rakeen). Winner at 1200m in 2015-16.
  • Wild Night Out (12c, Muhtafal, Royal Prerogative). Winner at 1400m in 2015-16.
  • The Gingerman (12c, Tamburlaine, Bold Speed). Winner at 2000m in 2015-16.

Race Results