His own exceptional talent on the racecourse, is now being franked by his progeny. In our game, there’s no higher praise.

PROGENY

Current Runners:

  • RABADA (12c, Fard, Braashee). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2000m, R2,648,750, Greyville Daily News 2000 S., Gr.1, Premier's Champion S., Gr.1, Gatecrasher S., L, Turffontein Arthur Havergal Progress P., 2d Greyville KZN Guineas, Gr.2, Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Million Mile, Turffontein Ready to Run Cup.

    BRAVE MARY (14f, Rich Man's Gold, Kentucky Slew). 2 wins at 2 in 2016-17, R1,081,250, Scottsville Allan Robertson Championship, Gr.1, 2d Turffontein Emperors Palace Ready to Run Cup, Vaal Sophomore 1000.

    EASY STREET (11f, Shamardal, Snippets). 8 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2016-17, R590,500, Fairview Milkwood S., L, Racing It's a Rush S., Soccer 6 S., 2d Fairview East Cape Breeders S., L, 3d Fairview East Cape Sprint Cup, L, Sunshine Sweepstake S., 4th Fairview Lady's Pendant, L.

    Hidden Agenda (12c, Malhub, Foveros). 6 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2016-17, R534,725, Vaal Tab H., Soccer 13 Xtra H., Itsarush.co.za H., 2d Turffontein Blind Rage H., Vaal Interbet.co.za H., 3d Turffontein Jubilee H., Gr.3, Camargue S., Next Race Meeting is Sunday H., Book a Table H., Vaal Tellytrack.com H., Book a Table H.

    Rosalie (11f, Rocky Marriage, Taxiarchos). 2 wins at 1600m, 2000m, 3d Turffontein Oaks Trial, L.

    Split the Breeze (11c, Baroon, Hard Up). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m to 2017, R616,177, Clairwood Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P., Scottsville KZN Summer Challenge 1200 Final H., 3d Greyville Durban Dash S., 4th Greyville KZN Guineas Trial, L.

    Soldier On (14c, Southern Image, Danehill). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2017-18, R184,550, Turffontein Egoli Mile, 2d Turffontein Computaform Express 3yo H.

    Brave and Bold (11f, Complete Warrior, Rain Forest). 5 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R395,900, Scottsville Kzn Breeders Series II, 2d Scottsville KZN Breeders Series I, Rugby 5 H., 3d Greyville Spirit of Elan Middle S.

    Duzi Moon (12c, Braashee, Northfields). 4 wins from 1400m to 1600m to 2017-18, R346,575, Greyville 6bar Construction H., Turffontein Maslow H., 3d Vaal Racing Association H.

    If Only (13f, Pissaro, Dolpour). 3 wins at 1200m to 2017-18, R236,800, Scottsville Savera S.

    The Poet (11c, Jallad, Snippets). 3 wins at 1400m to 2016-17, R350,600, Scottsville KZN Breeders Series II, 2d Greyville Hughcor H., Scottsville KZN Breeders Series III, Itsarush.co.za S., 3d Scottsville Reddy's Cartage & Tanker Services S., Follow Gold Circle on Facebook H.

    Iwo Jima (11c, Model Man, Argosy). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 1800m, Turffontein Jo'burg Prawn Festival Apprentice H.

    King and Empire (11c, Jallad, Northern Guest). 4 wins at 1400m, 1450m to 2017-18, R392,800, 2d Greyville Tala Collection Private Game Reserve S., Turffontein Racing It's a Rush H.

    Pyramus (11g, Modern Day, Fantasy 'n Reality). 4 wins from 1600m to 2700m to 2016-17, R432,575, 2d Fairview Play Soccer 6 10 & 13 S., Turffontein People Magazine H., Racing It's a Rush H., Vaal Free Kids Entertainment August H., 3d Fairview Itsarush.co.za Welcomes You S., Turffontein Kids Entertainment at the Grand Heritage H.

    Tom Fool (11c, National Emblem, Golden Thatch). 4 wins from 1200m to 1700m to 2016-17, R371,200, 2d Vaal Charity Mile Entrance Tickets at Computicket H., 3d Turffontein Racing. It's a Rush Novice P., Jo'burg Prawn Festival 28 February H., Vaal Rugby 5 H.

    Fieldmarshal Fenix (12c, Braashee, Northfields). 2 wins at 1000m, 1150m to 2016-17, R203,975, 2d Greyville Gold Circle Racing You Tube Channel Playlist H., Vaal Night Racing in Feb H.

    Aventurine (12f, Parade Leader, Cure the Blues). 2 wins at 1900m, 2000m, R212,550, 3d Greyville Spring Valley Stud Kwazulu-Natal Breeders H.

    Just One More (14f, Fort Wood, Gone West). Winner at 1400m in 2017-18, 3d Greyville White Horse Function Room H.

    The Tin Man (14c, Qui Danzig, Northern Guest). Winner at 1200m in 2017-18, R174,725, 2d Vaal Betting World H.

    Mighty Valdie (14g, National Emblem, Home Guard). Winner at 1500m in 2017-18, 3d Greyville Spring Valley Juvenile P.

    Military Award (13c, Jet Master, Waajib). Winner at 1700m in 2016-17, 3d Vaal Itsarush.co.za H.

    Yankeedoodledandy (13c, Malhub, Foveros). Winner at 2, 2d Greyville Eightfold Path Kwazulu-Natal Breeders Juvenile P.

    Soldier Girl (11f, Model Man, Harry Hotspur). Winner at 1600m, R161,725, 3d Turffontein Racing. It's a Rush H., Champions Day H.

    The Real Hero (11c, Iktamal, Northern Guest). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R364,731.

    Wicked Lady Jane (13f, Model Man, Sportsworld). 4 wins at 1200m, 1300m to 2017-18, R203,800.

    Dont Waste My Time (11c, Not for Love, Bates Motel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8¼f.

    Celtic Heroine (11f, Centenary, Jungle Cove). 4 wins from 1600m to 2600m, R254,725.

    Pep Squad (13f, Nashwan, Machiavellian). 3 wins from 1400m to 1800m to 2017-18, R169,675.

    Daytona Charger (12c, Fort Wood, Comic Blush). 3 wins at 1800m, 2000m to 2017-18, R200,800.

    Catherine of Aragon (12f, Model Man, Wardlaw). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m to 2016-17, R207,825.

     


Race Results